Myrrh

$1.99$69.99

Exclusive Essential Oil

100% Pure / Therapeutic-Grade / Steam Distilled

Topical Support for: Chronic Pain, Parasites, & Fungus!

Clear

Description

Myrrh Essential Oil Discussion:

Myrrh is one of the most multidimensional oils that exist! First of all, our myrrh is dense, dark, and thick as molasses! The way it should be and not a clear, liquidated myrrh that is obviously not the real thing. In fact, it may help you to get it out of the bottle easier by using an indirect heat, which is an ideal way to get those last few drops at the bottom of the bottle. Who wants to waste a single drop of this amazing oil!? Now for its possible benefits!

Myrrh is a highly respected oil, religiously, ceremonially, and in general. It is used in ceremonies, altars, and even in the warding off of entities! It is mostly known as one of the gifts given to baby Jesus in the Bible. It has been used in Traditional Chinese and Ayurvedic Medicine, myrrh has long been used for centuries. Our customers love using it for most general skin ailments and for chronic pain, due to its compounds that may interact with pain receptors. It is said that simply by diffusing this oil into the air, you may be killing off a substantial percentage of airborne bacteria! It is anti-bacterial, including many of the resistant strains. It is also said to be an immune stimulant.

Myrrh has antifungal constituents that can even be used to treat tough topical infections, like ringworm and Athlete’s Foot. It is considered to be a powerful antioxidant, which may fight free radical damage and oxidative stress! Studies have shown that it may be active against a few types of parasites. It is specifically being tested for its activity against trichomoniasis, flukes, and giardiasis. It is also used by many for support with ulcers and intestinal spasms.

Myrrh is great for helping to heal minor cuts, burns, and wounds. It is used by many as an additive to mouth rinses, cosmetic additive, diffusing oil, belly button soak, and as an additive to detox baths. It is also used in sunscreens because it is said that it enhances the blocking of UV rays!

Frankincense and myrrh are commonly associated with one another, as they blend amazingly together. If a blend like this is more of what you are looking for, we have a Frank “N” Myrrh signature blend. We incorporate a splash of tea tree, giving it an intense medicinal aroma! Click Here to be redirected to this blend.

An “Essential Oil” is the soul, or essence, of a plant. 

We have worked very closely with essential oils for years now. We have attained working and personal experience to get to know the individual oils, their scents, properties, dangers, blending preferences, synergistic qualities, and their similarities! We have selected from all over the world to offer an amazing list of oils for you to choose from! Don’t be fooled by the large MLM companies that claim their oils are unique to them. This is a difficult process that takes fresh plant material by the ton to accomplish. There is NO single company, in the entire world, with capabilities to make every essential oil. 

Essential oils heighten our emotional, mental, and physical states by supporting the body’s natural processes. Each molecule delivers healing properties by either inhalation and/or topical penetration. The second you inhale the molecule, it comes into contact with the olfactory system, which uses tiny nerves and sensors that pass signals on to the brain. The brain then becomes a messenger, releasing neurotransmitters to initiate the supportive processes.

Essential oil quality is always in question, as many companies can make any claims they want, without consequence. I can assure you quality, purity, and reputability, but at an economical price! You truly do not need to spend a fortune on essential oils to receive benefits. Most oils must be mixed with a carrier before being used on the skin, as they are pure, accomplished, and powerful!

The bottles I provide avoids many issues. I feel a glass dropper bottle is the best way to store and use essential oils. This also avoids touching or spilling them. No one wants to sacrifice and waste quality essential oils. Each oil has its own identity and signature details of a colored, decorative stripe on the dropper, as well as a detailed label. The collectors know, nothing’s worse than having to lift and turn every bottle in your collection to read the label in order to see what it is! You will see the beautiful colored themes representing whatever it is you intend to grab.

I have steam distilled oils, which is the traditional way to extract the compounds. Cold-pressed oils, like citrus peel, is the best way to extract oil from rinds without damage to its constituents. We also offer a few absolutes, which are essential oils extracted by solvents, also said to mostly evaporate during the production process. Absolutes are normally the delicate and most beloved blossoms, like the lotus flower.

I am proud to be a pioneer in the use of essential oils as belly button soaks! These are new and uncharted waters that have only begun to have the connections researched. The navel is connected directly and indirectly to many important parts and processes of the body! You can learn more about navel soaking by going reading the product information of Belly Button Solutions

There are at least two other places on the body, where I suspect that by applying substances there, we may obtain deeper access in the body. There is a dent, between our back shoulder blades, where every nerve of the body may crisscross. We also have a vein on the back of our necks that may act as a portal to deeper areas. There is little to no information available that can be found on the accessibility of these areas.

Essential oils provide a natural, toxin-free way of replacing chemical household and cosmetic products. Be your own alchemist and mix them together, with carriers, to create your own D.I.Y. concoctions at home. Otherwise, simply choose a signature blend. The uses and benefits are limitless!

Get to know essential oils yourself. Come to understand what is referred to as a “carrier oil”. The name indicates just that, it binds and carries the essential oil into the skin. Otherwise, they may burn with direct application. Oils that are considered to be carriers are, but not limited to: coconut, olive, avocado, sunflower, and grape seed.

I offer many carrier oils in the Carrier Oil Solutions section of this website. Understand that not all oils are used in aromatherapy, and some contain phototropic compounds that may cause the skin to burn more easily if exposed to excessive sunlight. You could learn life-changing information!

Some ideas for D.I.Y. uses, with dilution, would be: belly button soaks, back of the neck, between the shoulder blades, bottoms of the feet, wrists, beneath the breasts, body wash additive, breath fresheners, carpet powder additive, perfume, room/linen spray, cosmetic additive, diffusing, flavoring in food, foot/hand & detox baths/soaks, home cleaning water additive, insect bite & possible preventative, jetted tubs, as a preservative, laundry freshener/sanitizer, additive for lotion, shampoo, conditioner, cosmetics, shower gel, candles, soap, for washing produce, room and vehicle fresheners, vacuum and trash can fresheners, aromatherapy and steam inhalation, and many others!

I do not speak on the oral benefits of essential oils, as I believe that is best left up to the practitioners! Do not use it while pregnant. Keep out of reach of the babes, including animals.

Welcome to the world of essential oils!

Start your own collection, with

Dis~Ease Solutions®!

Additional information

Weight9 oz
Dimensions3 × 3 × 6 in
Sizes

, , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Myrrh”